?

Log in

Boning It Up For The New Year - The Clouds In Heaven Have Hairs On Them

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> All My Websites

tumblr analytics

Links
Obama Taco Underwear
American Hairball
Hairy Alliance Network
My Facebook
My Twitter

January 1st, 2011


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:18 pm - Boning It Up For The New Year
Happy New Years, everybody! I didn't do a damn thing to celebrate last night. I quit drinking alcohol back in August 2004 so a holiday whose main theme seems to be everyone getting smashed on their ass as they watch a big ball fall down from a building in Times Square or City Hall or from the top of their own refrigerator or wherever the fuck doesn't really matter a whole lot to me, at least it didn't this year. I'd rather play with my own balls, thank you, and I actually did quite a bit of that last night. Hahahahaa. I played with my hairy balls last night and this morning I woke up with a wonderful case of NEw YEAR'S WooD between my legs! The wood was so wonderful, in fact, and it made me feel so optimistic and hopeful about the upcoming year that I decided to snap a quick photo of myself BONING IT UP as I get prepared for the loooooong and haaaaaard remainder of the winter. A funny thing happened as I was grabbing my camera while trying to think naughty thoughts so as to maintain my erection. I stepped on a Taco Bell wrapper that was on my floor and I immediately got this idea of how cool it would be if I were to try and eat 2,011 tacos by 2012. I did the math real quick and that's just a little over five tacos a day! All these thoughts passed through my brain as I set up my digi-cam, pressed the "self-shoot" button and amazingly was able to maintain my boner to create the MASTERpiecE of a picture below!



This is actually the second picture in what I now think will become a New Year's tradition for me, this "Boning Up For the New Year" photo-op thingie. Here is the pic I made last year while wearing a pair of new long johns my mother got me for Christmas. On my refrigerator you can see where I have posted my two main New Year's resolutions for 2011: EAT MORE TACOS and SMOKE LESS BIBLE PAPER!! Surely, if nothing else I can at least accomplish those two things.

(19 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:parlet
Date:January 1st, 2011 08:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Your long johns picture prompted a new years boner of my own...thanks! :-)
[User Picture]
From:tacowerewolf
Date:January 1st, 2011 08:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, we should all stop giving each other Christmas presents and just wait a week and give one another NeW YeAR's BoNERS! Hell yeah! The world would be a much better place and people could save alot of money :=)
[User Picture]
From:slyparadox
Date:January 1st, 2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That pic is just.....I mean I can't.........whoa. 0_o
[User Picture]
From:tacowerewolf
Date:January 1st, 2011 08:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You can't believe I tried to touch your pretty little taco? You should have known not to put it within the grasp of the TaCO HOMBRE LoBO! LOL :=)
[User Picture]
From:ghost_light
Date:January 2nd, 2011 02:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
That is a lovely and appreciated New Year's tradition :)
[User Picture]
From:tacowerewolf
Date:January 2nd, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you so much! I can't wait to do it again next year!
[User Picture]
From:merlinwon
Date:January 2nd, 2011 07:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You be soooooo Sexy~ I'd love a romp or 2,3 or 4 with you in the bed! MM MMMM MMMMMM~
[User Picture]
From:tacowerewolf
Date:January 2nd, 2011 09:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks, Randy! Glad you like the pics and I appreciate the feedback. Keep on howling and boning it up in 2011 cuz I know I will!
[User Picture]
From:merlinwon
Date:January 3rd, 2011 04:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
I will for sure.. You keep posting? I'll keep boning!! You are a VERY Sexy man and i'm DRAWN to you!!

<3
XOX
[User Picture]
From:flame_song
Date:January 3rd, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Howooooooooowl! ;-)
[User Picture]
From:tacowerewolf
Date:January 3rd, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
AROOOOOOOOOO!! :=)

Happy New Year, Flame Song!
[User Picture]
From:bamabytch2010
Date:January 3rd, 2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That picture is like a car wreck..you dont want to look but you take just a quick glance and you cant take your fucking eyes off of it! lol
[User Picture]
From:tacowerewolf
Date:January 3rd, 2011 11:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LOL! Thanks for looking, 'Bama B! Yeah, a "train wreck" is probably a good way to describe most of the pics I take of myself. I gave up on being an underwear model for Calvin Klein a long time ago. Hahahaa. The good thing about the Internet, though, is that anyone can be a werewolf underwear model and I fully intend to take advantage of that opportunity :=)

Hope you have a Great New Year!
[User Picture]
From:necrogrrl
Date:January 5th, 2011 09:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
i can honestly say that is the hugest, most awe-inspiring new years werewolf underwear-boner-tent i have ever seen.

The best part about it is how it appears to be shooting red lasers in four directions! moving on up in the world eh?? :)
[User Picture]
From:tacowerewolf
Date:January 5th, 2011 09:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hell yeah, Necrogirrlie, I'm getting harder by the day and my boner is getting BIGGER BY THE YEAR!! I just hope I can "keep it up," so to speak, so that every year my annual "Bone It Up For The New Year" pic can be more dramatic and awe-inspiring to more and more people because I want to be forever known as "The Prince of the Pee Pee Teepee!" Hee! Hee! I'm so glad you noticed the red lasers shooting out of my cock! Hahahaa! I swear, I didn't photoshop them in! Every time I take a picture of my boner they just show up on the film like that! I'm guessing they are some sort of abstract, supernatural version of my HoLy CUM GhOStS of OLD!! lol!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:January 5th, 2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i totally miss seeing your holy cum ghosts! just the other day, i was on the potty and thinking "I sure miss that fellow's holy cum ghosts!".. for real! actually i was also thinking its a bummer your old blog isn't around any more. i guess it is an old identity you left behind, but there was some fun writings in there that would have been great to save for posterity! especially the ones with the holy cum ghosts!

so yes, i was thinking all that, and then i wiped my butt and flushed.

interestingly enough, now that i am done sharing all that with you, i now have to go potty!
[User Picture]
From:tacowerewolf
Date:January 6th, 2011 12:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hahaha, I think it's funny how you talk about my old Masturbat journal right before you speak of wiping your butt and flushing! That notion sort of runs parallel with me deleting that journal, I suppose, in that I also wiped all the shit from that semen-stained, HoLY CuM GhosT-FillEd blog off my butt and flushed it to get rid of it, metaphorically speaking. LOL! I don't really know why I deleted it, I probably shouldn't have, but I did save nearly all the entries on disk before I did and I have probably 75% or so of them archived here: http://tacowerewolf.com/mystictaco.

There's also alot of additional verbal diarrhea on that page and some old artwork of mine, but most of my old Masturbat entries exist there for posterity's sake. I miss the Holy Cum Ghosts, too, and I do still squirt them out of my cock fairly often. I guess nowadays I'm not wanting to have such an emphasis on MorbiD MastuRbATION as I once did and the cum ghosts were a big part of that. I'm certain I'll find a way to integrate them into my Taco Werewolf vision at some point, though, because I indeed do still find the ideas behind them relevant!
[User Picture]
From:russ_esmeralda
Date:January 10th, 2011 01:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You're crazy, man!!! But I like it to be honest :)
[User Picture]
From:tacowerewolf
Date:January 10th, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Well, hello there, Miss Russian Universe! I'm happy that you were able to take the time out of your busy travels to stop in and take a look at my New year's Boner! LOL! Hopefully it will bring you good luck in 2011 :=)

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com